Araucaria heterophylla - Norfolk Pine

Araucaria heterophylla - Norfolk Pine

Starting at:  
Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$59.99

Common Name: Norfolk Island Pine

Family Name: Araucariaceae

Approximate Height: 32" - 34"

Colour:

  • Foliage: Green needles
  • Blooms: -

Light Requirements: Medium - high. Will do best in an east, south, or west facing window.

Water: Water when the top of the soil feels dry. This tree will drink a fair amount, but ensure it drains completely. This plant does not like to sit in water. If your humidity is not high enough or if it doesn't get enough water the needles will dry, turn brown and drop.