Calathea lancifolia - 'Rattlesnake'

Calathea lancifolia - 'Rattlesnake'

Starting at:  
Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$34.99

Common Name: Rattlesnake Plant

Family Name: Marantaceae

Approximate Height: 12" - 18"

Colour:

  • Foliage: Variegated green and purple
  • Blooms: -

Light Requirements: Medium to bright indirect light. avoid direct sun as this will cause the leaves to burn. Able to handle a small amount of direct morning sun.

Water: Water lightly, keep soil moist but not wet from may-august. water when the top 1" of soil is dry. Do not allow it to dry out completely.