Bromeliad 'Guzmania'
Bromeliad 'Guzmania'
Bromeliad 'Guzmania'
Bromeliad 'Guzmania'
Bromeliad 'Guzmania'
Bromeliad 'Guzmania'
Bromeliad 'Guzmania'
Bromeliad 'Guzmania'
Bromeliad 'Guzmania'

Bromeliad 'Guzmania'

Starting at:  
Regular price
$32.99
Sale price
$32.99

Common Name: Scarlet Star

Family Name: Bromeliaceae

Approximate Height: 16" - 24"

Color:

  • Foliage: Green
  • Blooms: Various

Light Requirements: Medium - High. Will do well in an east or west facing window. Avoid direct hot sun for prolonged periods of time. In winter, this plant will do well in a south facing window. 

Water: water thoroughly and allow the soil to drain completely. allow the top 1" to dry out before watering again. many bromeliads will have a "tank" which is where the newest leaves come together to form a "cup" partially fill this "tank" with distilled water changing it regularly to avoid bacterial buildup/crown rot.  

*Color and height may vary*