Zamioculcas zamiifolia (ZZ) Raven
Zamioculcas zamiifolia (ZZ) Raven

Zamioculcas zamiifolia (ZZ) Raven

Starting at:  
Regular price
$119.99
Sale price
$119.99

Common Name: Raven ZZ Plant

Family Name: Araceae

Approximate Height: 12" - 32"

Colour:

  • Foliage: Leaves emerge bright green and mature to a glossy deep burgundy/black
  • Blooms: -

Light Requirements: Low

Watering: Low water requirements, water when the soil feels dry. too much water can kill a ZZ. The roots hold water making this plant fairly drought tolerant.