Stromanthe thalia 'Triostar'
Stromanthe thalia 'Triostar'

Stromanthe thalia 'Triostar'

Starting at:  
Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$34.99

Common Name: Tri-Colour Stromanthe

Family Name: MARANTACEAE

Approximate Height: 12" - 24"

Colour:

  • Foliage: Variegated Green, White and Pink
  • Blooms: -

Light Requirements: Medium to bright indirect light. avoid direct sun as this will cause the leaves to burn. Able to handle a small amount of direct morning sun. A north or east facing room would be ideal.

Watering: Allow the top inch of soil to dry before watering.