Nephrolepis obliterata - Kimberley Queen

Nephrolepis obliterata - Kimberley Queen

Starting at:  
Regular price
$34.99
Sale price
$34.99

Common name: Kimberley queen fern

Family name: Nephrolepidaceae

Approximate height: 2'-3' when full grown

Color:

  • Foliage: green

Light requirements: Bright indirect light or sunlight filtered trough a sheer curtain. Do not place in direct sun as it will scorch the plant. East or North facing rooms would be ideal for this plant.

Water: Keep soil moist do not let dry out completely. water when top 1"-2" of soil feels dry and allow water to drain from pot.