Chamaedorea elegans - Neanthe Bella Palm
Chamaedorea elegans - Neanthe Bella Palm

Chamaedorea elegans - Neanthe Bella Palm

Starting at:  
Regular price
$12.99
Sale price
$12.99

Common Name: Parlour palm

Family Name: Arecaceae

Approximate Height: 18" - 26"

Colour:

  • Foliage: Green
  • Blooms: -

Light Requirements:Low - high. bright indirect light. Although this palm is tolerant of low light it is not a No-light plant. Does well in a north facing room. 

Water: Keep soil moist but not wet. This plant does not like to have "wet feet". water when the top 1" of soil is dry. it is better to be too dry than too wet.