Hoya carnosa - Krimson princess
Hoya carnosa - Krimson princess

Hoya carnosa - Krimson princess

Starting at:  
Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$19.99

Common name: wax plant

Family: Apocynaceae

Approximate height: grows as a vine

Color: 

  • Foliage: leaves are white or light pink with a green margin.
  • Bloom: pink

Light requirements: Bright light. will survive in medium light with reduced growth rate. best to have growing in an east facing window. 

Water requirements: Allow soil to dry completely before thoroughly soaking the soil.