Clearance - Asplenium Fern 'Birdsnest'
Clearance - Asplenium Fern 'Birdsnest'

Clearance - Asplenium Fern 'Birdsnest'

Starting at:  
Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$22.99

Common Name: Birdsnest Fern

Family Name: Aspleniaceae

Approximate Height: 10" - 14"

Colour:

  • Foliage: Chartreuse
  • Blooms: -

Light Requirements: Medium-low. requires filtered light/shade and will tolerate a few hours of morning sun. Does well in bathrooms with a window, or in an east or north facing room.

Water: These plants prefer moist but not soggy soil. When watering try to water the soil directly and avoid watering the crown of the plant as that can encourage rot.