Asparagus densiflorus 'Sperengeri'

Asparagus densiflorus 'Sperengeri'

Starting at:  
Regular price
$9.99
Sale price
$9.99

Common name: Sprenger's asparagus

Family name: Asparagaceae

Approximate height: ~8"

Color: 

  • Foliage: green

Light requirements: low light, avoid direct sunlight

Water: Keep soil moist, water when the top 1" begins to feel dry.