Aralia Balfouriana

Aralia Balfouriana

Starting at:  
Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$219.99

Common Name: Balfour Aralia

Family Name: Araliaceae

Approximate Height: 3'

Color:

  • Foliage: Green with white variegation

Light Requirements: Medium - High. Will do well in a south, or east facing room. Will tolerate medium light but will be less "full". 

Water: Water when the top inch of soil is dry. In lower light situations/winter you may need to water once a month or less.  

*Pot not included in the price*