Alocasia 'African Mask'
Alocasia 'African Mask'
Alocasia 'African Mask'

Alocasia 'African Mask'

Starting at:  
Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$29.99

Common Name: Kris Plant

Family Name: Araceae

Approximate Height: 16" - 26"

Color:

  • Foliage: Variegated dark green/blue, with white venation

Light Requirements: Medium. Does not need direct light but will benefit from a little direct sunlight. will do well in a north, east, or west facing room.

Water: Alocasia thrives in a moist environment and need plenty of water during active growth. Alocasia’s need for water diminishes drastically during dormancy and should be reduced to moistening the soil once in a while.