Achmea Primera
Achmea Primera
Achmea Primera
Achmea Primera
Achmea Primera

Achmea Primera

Starting at:  
Regular price
$32.99
Sale price
$32.99

Planter pot not included in the price

Common Name: Silver Vase

Family Name: Bromeliaceae

Approximate Height: 12" - 18"

Foliage: Green with grey stripes

Blooms: Pink

    Light Requirements: Low - Medium 

    Water: Water the aechmea plant thoroughly. Wait until the soil is fully dry before watering the plant again. Water should never soak the soil of the aechmea, and the soil should not be wet for long periods of time, as this can result in root rot.

    Plant care instructions coming soon!