Aechmea fasciata
Aechmea fasciata
Aechmea fasciata
Aechmea fasciata
Aechmea fasciata

Aechmea fasciata

Starting at:  
Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$32.99

Common Name: Silver Vase plant

Family Name: Bromeliaceae

Approximate Height: 12" - 18"

Color:

  • Foliage: Green with grey stripes
  • Blooms: Pink bract that produces small blue and pink flowers.

    Light Requirements: Low - Medium. Does well near an east or west facing window. Fluorescent lighting in office spaces can be sufficient for this plant.

    Water: Water the aechmea plant thoroughly. Wait until the soil is fully dry before watering the plant again. Water should never soak the soil of the aechmea, and the soil should not be wet for long periods of time, as this can result in root rot.